36 Flora Rd Goshen, CT 06756
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $550,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Flora Rd, Goshen, CT 06756 and is currently estimated at $464,311, approximately $586 per square foot. 36 Flora Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Lakeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Hall Gary L and Hall Maura A
Bought by
Kristoffersen Eric J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Hall Joan M
Bought by
Hall Gary L and Hall Maura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kristoffersen Eric J | $205,000 | -- | |
| Kristoffersen Eric J | $205,000 | -- | |
| Hall Gary L | $90,000 | -- | |
| Hall Gary L | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Gary L | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,000 | $239,520 | $127,170 | $112,350 |
| 2024 | $3,401 | $239,520 | $127,170 | $112,350 |
| 2023 | $3,737 | $239,520 | $127,170 | $112,350 |
| 2022 | $4,319 | $218,130 | $147,990 | $70,140 |
| 2021 | $4,493 | $218,130 | $147,990 | $70,140 |
| 2020 | $4,275 | $218,130 | $147,990 | $70,140 |
| 2019 | $4,275 | $218,130 | $147,990 | $70,140 |
| 2018 | $4,275 | $218,130 | $147,990 | $70,140 |
| 2017 | $4,529 | $231,060 | $150,560 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | $4,321 | $231,060 | $150,560 | $80,500 |
| 2015 | $4,413 | $231,060 | $150,560 | $80,500 |
| 2014 | $4,321 | $225,040 | $150,560 | $74,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map