36 Flower House Dr Fairfield, CT 06824
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,206,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Flower House Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $1,086,491, approximately $574 per square foot. 36 Flower House Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Riverfield Elementary School, Roger Ludlowe Middle School, and Fairfield Ludlowe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,292 | $397,740 | $270,200 | $127,540 |
| 2024 | $11,097 | $397,740 | $270,200 | $127,540 |
| 2023 | $10,942 | $397,740 | $270,200 | $127,540 |
| 2022 | $10,834 | $397,740 | $270,200 | $127,540 |
| 2021 | $10,731 | $397,740 | $270,200 | $127,540 |
| 2020 | $10,584 | $395,080 | $267,400 | $127,680 |
| 2019 | $10,584 | $395,080 | $267,400 | $127,680 |
| 2018 | $10,414 | $395,080 | $267,400 | $127,680 |
| 2017 | $10,201 | $395,080 | $267,400 | $127,680 |
| 2016 | $10,055 | $395,080 | $267,400 | $127,680 |
| 2015 | $9,987 | $402,850 | $281,470 | $121,380 |
| 2014 | $9,830 | $402,850 | $281,470 | $121,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map