36 Glenview Dr Semora, NC 27343
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $810,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Glenview Dr, Semora, NC 27343 and is currently estimated at $649,548, approximately $419 per square foot. 36 Glenview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Person High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Holloway Annie Frances and Holloway Frances
Bought by
Walkama Mary Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walkama Mary Ellen | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,116 | $603,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,277 | $412,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,274 | $412,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,268 | $412,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,117 | $412,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $331,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,519 | $331,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $208,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $770 | $109,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $770 | $109,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $726 | $102,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $720 | $102,844 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map