J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Joy Riley
Westcott Properties
Estimated Value: $389,800 - $491,000
Here’s your chance to own a multi-family in West Warwick! This home is located close to the Warwick line and is mere minutes toall the amenities Bald Hill Rd has to offer! Also only a short drive to 295! This home is a 1765 SF two family with three bedroomsper public record and sits on over 6000 SF of land with off street parking. The property is being sold as is with the occupants inplace – access is not available and occupants are not to be disturbed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joy Riley
Westcott Properties Listed on: 01/14/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iamarone Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Iamarone Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Iamarone Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Greenhill Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Greenhill Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Iamarone Daniel J | $132,417 | None Available | |
| Iamarone Daniel J | $132,417 | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na Tr | $136,369 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na Tr | $136,369 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2021 03/23/21 | Sold | $132,417 | -11.7% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2021 01/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2021 01/14/21 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,087 | $332,700 | $63,100 | $269,600 |
| 2024 | $5,058 | $247,100 | $52,300 | $194,800 |
| 2023 | $4,959 | $247,100 | $52,300 | $194,800 |
| 2022 | $4,880 | $247,100 | $52,300 | $194,800 |
| 2021 | $4,818 | $161,200 | $41,800 | $119,400 |
| 2020 | $4,818 | $161,200 | $41,800 | $119,400 |
| 2019 | $4,726 | $161,200 | $41,800 | $119,400 |
| 2018 | $5,196 | $136,400 | $43,400 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $5,176 | $136,400 | $43,400 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $5,084 | $136,400 | $43,400 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | $3,398 | $130,900 | $43,400 | $87,500 |
| 2014 | $3,324 | $130,900 | $43,400 | $87,500 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Joy Riley
Westcott Properties
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72775090
APN: WWAR-000041-000063-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.