36 Haas Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $609,416 - $675,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,513
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Haas Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $627,104, approximately $249 per square foot. 36 Haas Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy, Palencia Montessori Academy, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Taylor Leslie C and Taylor Brooke C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,905
Outstanding Balance
$317,365
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,739
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Leslie C | $393,585 | Df Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Leslie C | $373,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |