36 Heathcote Ave Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $615,170 - $751,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Heathcote Ave, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $681,293, approximately $332 per square foot. 36 Heathcote Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Rotondi Patricia
Bought by
Mansuri Yanus and Mansuri Samina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,039
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$534,254
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mansuri Yanus | $280,000 | Nrt Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mansuri Yanus | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,441 | $158,600 | $81,100 | $77,500 |
| 2024 | $9,391 | $158,600 | $81,100 | $77,500 |
| 2023 | $9,391 | $158,600 | $81,100 | $77,500 |
| 2022 | $9,394 | $158,600 | $81,100 | $77,500 |
| 2021 | $9,362 | $158,600 | $81,100 | $77,500 |
| 2020 | $9,277 | $158,600 | $81,100 | $77,500 |
| 2019 | $8,572 | $158,600 | $81,100 | $77,500 |
| 2018 | $8,602 | $158,600 | $81,100 | $77,500 |
| 2017 | $8,522 | $158,600 | $81,100 | $77,500 |
| 2016 | $8,368 | $158,600 | $81,100 | $77,500 |
| 2015 | $8,047 | $158,600 | $81,100 | $77,500 |
| 2014 | $7,813 | $158,600 | $81,100 | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map