36 Heritage Rd Hannibal, MO 63401
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Heritage Rd, Hannibal, MO 63401 and is currently estimated at $260,129, approximately $153 per square foot. 36 Heritage Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Hannibal Senior High School, St. John's Lutheran School, and Hannibal Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Griggs Keesa S
Bought by
Labuary Catherine R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,212
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$146,917
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labuary Catherine R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Labuary Catherine R | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,763 | $27,250 | $2,300 | $24,950 |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $24,770 | $2,090 | $22,680 |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $24,770 | $2,090 | $22,680 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $24,770 | $2,090 | $22,680 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $24,770 | $2,090 | $22,680 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $22,520 | $1,900 | $20,620 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $22,520 | $1,900 | $20,620 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $22,520 | $1,900 | $20,620 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $22,520 | $1,900 | $20,620 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $22,520 | $1,900 | $20,620 |
| 2014 | $1,185 | $22,520 | $1,900 | $20,620 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map