36 Hickory Rd Colchester, CT 06415
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $354,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Hickory Rd, Colchester, CT 06415 and is currently estimated at $335,817, approximately $310 per square foot. 36 Hickory Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Colchester Elementary School, Jack Jackter Intermediate School, and William J. Johnston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1986
Bought by
Simmons David Lee and Simmons Gabriella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons David Lee | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons David Lee | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Simmons David Lee | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,551 | $152,100 | $39,400 | $112,700 |
| 2024 | $4,361 | $152,100 | $39,400 | $112,700 |
| 2023 | $4,140 | $152,100 | $39,400 | $112,700 |
| 2022 | $4,119 | $152,100 | $39,400 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $4,249 | $129,400 | $41,500 | $87,900 |
| 2020 | $4,249 | $129,400 | $41,500 | $87,900 |
| 2019 | $4,249 | $129,400 | $41,500 | $87,900 |
| 2018 | $4,177 | $129,400 | $41,500 | $87,900 |
| 2017 | $4,189 | $129,400 | $41,500 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $4,139 | $133,900 | $53,700 | $80,200 |
| 2015 | $4,119 | $133,900 | $53,700 | $80,200 |
| 2014 | $4,093 | $133,900 | $53,700 | $80,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map