36 Hillsdale St Woonsocket, RI 02895
East Woonsocket NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Hillsdale St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $396,360, approximately $362 per square foot. 36 Hillsdale St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School and Good Shepherd Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Lepage Normanda R and Lepage Rachel A
Bought by
Mcnelis James R and Desousa Sabrina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,478
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$168,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Lepage Charles E Est and Gouin
Bought by
Lapage Normand R and Lepage Rachel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Lepage Normand R and Lepage Charles
Bought by
Goulin Cecile A and Bell Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnelis James R | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Mcnelis James R | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Lapage Normand R | $120,000 | -- | |
| Lapage Normand R | $120,000 | -- | |
| Goulin Cecile A | -- | -- | |
| Lapage Normand R | $120,000 | -- | |
| Goulin Cecile A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnelis James R | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Mcnelis James R | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,349 | $387,300 | $107,900 | $279,400 |
| 2024 | $3,833 | $263,600 | $88,000 | $175,600 |
| 2023 | $3,685 | $263,600 | $88,000 | $175,600 |
| 2022 | $3,685 | $263,600 | $88,000 | $175,600 |
| 2021 | $4,365 | $183,800 | $70,700 | $113,100 |
| 2020 | $4,411 | $183,800 | $70,700 | $113,100 |
| 2018 | $4,426 | $183,800 | $70,700 | $113,100 |
| 2017 | $4,434 | $147,300 | $65,300 | $82,000 |
| 2016 | $4,690 | $147,300 | $65,300 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $5,388 | $147,300 | $65,300 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | $3,951 | $160,200 | $71,900 | $88,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map