A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ann Balser
REO 3000
Estimated Value: $2,086,000 - $2,394,000
Mediterrean Style Villa Located in the Premier Columbine neighborhood. One of a Kind property with Dramatic Foyer and 20ft sunken beamed living room. Soaring floor to ceiling fireplace with extensive tile and stone work. Luxurious master suite with elaborate library, walk- in rooms and bath you won't want to miss. Enjoy your casual outdoor fireplace livingroom.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ann Balser
REO 3000 License #447000019 Listed on: 04/26/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1927
Lot Details
0.34 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storella Paul | $829,000 | -- | |
| Johnstone Scott | -- | -- | |
| Storella Paul | $829,000 | -- | |
| Johnstone Scott | -- | -- | |
| Johnstone Jennifer | -- | -- | |
| Johnstone Jennifer | -- | -- | |
| Johnstone Jennifer | $815,000 | -- | |
| Johnstone Jennifer | $815,000 | -- | |
| Staab David | $425,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Storella Paul | $663,200 | |
| Closed | Staab David | $663,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnstone Jennifer | $600,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2014 10/02/14 | Sold | $829,000 | +5.1% | $255 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2013 12/31/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2013 04/27/13 | Price Changed | $789,000 | -4.4% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2013 04/26/13 | For Sale | $825,000 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,619 | $1,949,400 | $653,900 | $1,295,500 |
| 2024 | $20,949 | $1,918,400 | $622,900 | $1,295,500 |
| 2023 | $20,814 | $1,825,800 | $593,100 | $1,232,700 |
| 2022 | $19,351 | $1,551,800 | $593,100 | $958,700 |
| 2021 | $15,265 | $1,162,600 | $533,500 | $629,100 |
| 2020 | $15,084 | $1,149,700 | $533,400 | $616,300 |
| 2019 | $14,712 | $1,116,200 | $517,800 | $598,400 |
| 2018 | $13,462 | $974,800 | $385,100 | $589,700 |
| 2017 | $12,592 | $928,600 | $366,700 | $561,900 |
| 2016 | $11,748 | $870,200 | $320,900 | $549,300 |
| 2015 | $12,124 | $869,700 | $275,100 | $594,600 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ann Balser
REO 3000
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Theresa Donovan
Coldwell Banker Realty - Milton
(617) 645-6955
14 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71515582
APN: MILT-000000-E000035-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.