Estimated Value: $610,000 - $698,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,481
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Holly Hill Ln, Coram, NY 11727 and is currently estimated at $645,000, approximately $259 per square foot. 36 Holly Hill Ln is a home located in Suffolk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Frazier Robert J and Frazier Francis A
Bought by
Pegg Gary K and Titone Victoria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pegg Gary K | $151,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,606 | $2,655 | $300 | $2,355 |
| 2023 | $11,606 | $2,655 | $300 | $2,355 |
| 2022 | $10,314 | $2,655 | $300 | $2,355 |
| 2021 | $10,314 | $2,655 | $300 | $2,355 |
| 2020 | $10,576 | $2,655 | $300 | $2,355 |
| 2019 | $10,576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,080 | $2,655 | $300 | $2,355 |
| 2017 | $10,080 | $2,655 | $300 | $2,355 |
| 2016 | $10,041 | $2,655 | $300 | $2,355 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,655 | $300 | $2,355 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,655 | $300 | $2,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map