36 Holly Rd Braintree, MA 02184
South Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $990,000 - $1,142,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Holly Rd, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $1,072,964, approximately $449 per square foot. 36 Holly Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, First Baptist Christian School, and Thayer Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Connelly Lauren E and Connelly Leah M
Bought by
Connelly Stephen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Connelly Steven M
Bought by
Connelly Lean E and Connelly Lauren E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Southeast Homes Inc
Bought by
Connelly Marie J and Connelly Stephen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connelly Stephen M | -- | None Available | |
| Connelly Stephen M | -- | None Available | |
| Connelly Lean E | -- | None Available | |
| Connelly Lean E | -- | None Available | |
| Connelly Marie J | $272,700 | -- | |
| Connelly Marie J | $272,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Connelly Marie J | $270,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Connelly Marie J | $171,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,533 | $1,055,400 | $427,500 | $627,900 |
| 2024 | $9,518 | $1,004,000 | $388,100 | $615,900 |
| 2023 | $9,107 | $933,100 | $348,800 | $584,300 |
| 2022 | $8,948 | $899,300 | $315,000 | $584,300 |
| 2021 | $8,331 | $837,300 | $284,600 | $552,700 |
| 2020 | $8,001 | $811,500 | $258,800 | $552,700 |
| 2019 | $7,544 | $747,700 | $247,500 | $500,200 |
| 2018 | $7,439 | $705,800 | $225,000 | $480,800 |
| 2017 | $7,251 | $675,100 | $213,800 | $461,300 |
| 2016 | $7,004 | $637,900 | $202,500 | $435,400 |
| 2015 | $6,509 | $588,000 | $168,800 | $419,200 |
| 2014 | $6,368 | $557,600 | $162,000 | $395,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map