M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Miguel Lora
Weichert Realtors' Daher Companies
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $744,000
NICE TWO FAMILY! FIRST UNIT HAS 2 BEDROOMS AND SECOND 3. BRING YOUR OFFERS!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Miguel Lora
Weichert Realtors' Daher Companies License #456011278 Listed on: 10/12/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Jacqueline Morgan
RE/MAX Partners License #456010221
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
0.27 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Monaliza | -- | None Available | |
| Italien Mona | $329,000 | -- | |
| Hanna Ziad | $220,000 | -- | |
| Hanna Ziad | $220,000 | -- | |
| Nakkoui Joseph | $119,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Italien Mona | $329,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nakkoui Joseph | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nakkoui Joseph | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nakkoui Joseph | $95,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Nakkoui Joseph | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2017 05/12/17 | Sold | $329,000 | -4.6% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2017 01/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2016 12/01/16 | Price Changed | $344,900 | -1.4% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 10/12/2016 10/12/16 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,225 | $707,400 | $160,500 | $546,900 |
| 2024 | $5,792 | $626,200 | $153,800 | $472,400 |
| 2023 | $5,909 | $581,600 | $133,000 | $448,600 |
| 2022 | $5,407 | $472,600 | $123,600 | $349,000 |
| 2021 | $5,331 | $434,500 | $123,600 | $310,900 |
| 2020 | $4,763 | $383,200 | $99,700 | $283,500 |
| 2019 | $4,468 | $326,600 | $101,700 | $224,900 |
| 2018 | $4,253 | $297,000 | $92,700 | $204,300 |
| 2017 | $4,318 | $281,500 | $91,500 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | $3,912 | $252,200 | $61,500 | $190,700 |
| 2015 | $3,762 | $248,800 | $61,500 | $187,300 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Miguel Lora
Weichert Realtors' Daher Companies
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jacqueline Morgan
The Carroll Team
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72080428
APN: LAWR-000048-000000-000014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.