36 Hunting St Cambridge, MA 02141
Wellington-Harrington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,138,000 - $1,556,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$965/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Hunting St, Cambridge, MA 02141 and is currently estimated at $1,303,383, approximately $965 per square foot. 36 Hunting St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Prospect Hill Academy Charter School and Community Charter School of Cambridge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2025
Sold by
Wgs Hunting Llc
Bought by
Gray William G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Gray William G
Bought by
Wgs Hunting Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray William G | -- | None Available | |
| Gray William G | -- | None Available | |
| Gray William G | -- | None Available | |
| Wgs Hunting Llc | -- | -- | |
| Wgs Hunting Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,336 | $1,470,300 | $717,500 | $752,800 |
| 2024 | $8,727 | $1,474,200 | $749,400 | $724,800 |
| 2023 | $7,919 | $1,351,300 | $715,500 | $635,800 |
| 2022 | $7,553 | $1,275,900 | $714,500 | $561,400 |
| 2021 | $7,258 | $1,240,700 | $701,200 | $539,500 |
| 2020 | $7,114 | $1,237,200 | $707,800 | $529,400 |
| 2019 | $7,112 | $1,197,300 | $694,200 | $503,100 |
| 2018 | $6,615 | $1,051,700 | $575,700 | $476,000 |
| 2017 | $6,931 | $1,068,000 | $514,700 | $553,300 |
| 2016 | $6,351 | $908,600 | $403,000 | $505,600 |
| 2015 | $6,237 | $797,600 | $345,400 | $452,200 |
| 2014 | $5,980 | $713,600 | $267,500 | $446,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map