36 Huron St Warwick, RI 02889
Oakland Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $543,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Huron St, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $514,998, approximately $274 per square foot. 36 Huron St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1990
Sold by
Seco Augusto B
Bought by
Ryan Christopher A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Christopher A | $88,000 | -- | |
| Ryan Christopher A | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ryan Christopher A | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Ryan Christopher A | $8,300 | |
| Open | Ryan Christopher A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,776 | $454,800 | $92,400 | $362,400 |
| 2024 | $5,435 | $375,600 | $74,600 | $301,000 |
| 2023 | $5,330 | $375,600 | $74,600 | $301,000 |
| 2022 | $5,145 | $274,700 | $44,800 | $229,900 |
| 2021 | $5,145 | $274,700 | $44,800 | $229,900 |
| 2020 | $5,145 | $274,700 | $44,800 | $229,900 |
| 2019 | $5,145 | $274,700 | $44,800 | $229,900 |
| 2018 | $4,306 | $207,000 | $41,600 | $165,400 |
| 2017 | $4,190 | $207,000 | $41,600 | $165,400 |
| 2016 | $4,190 | $207,000 | $41,600 | $165,400 |
| 2015 | $1,137 | $54,800 | $46,400 | $8,400 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $54,800 | $46,400 | $8,400 |
| 2013 | $2,472 | $124,900 | $46,400 | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map