36 Juniper Ave Wakefield, MA 01880
Lakeside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $822,000 - $1,141,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,716
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Juniper Ave, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $934,598, approximately $344 per square foot. 36 Juniper Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wakefield Memorial High School, St Joseph School, and Odyssey Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1984
Bought by
Owen John H and Owen Dorothy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owen John H | $144,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,327 | $821,800 | $417,700 | $404,100 |
| 2024 | $8,974 | $797,700 | $405,400 | $392,300 |
| 2023 | $8,665 | $738,700 | $375,400 | $363,300 |
| 2022 | $8,273 | $671,500 | $341,200 | $330,300 |
| 2021 | $8,061 | $633,200 | $318,500 | $314,700 |
| 2020 | $7,753 | $607,100 | $305,300 | $301,800 |
| 2019 | $7,520 | $586,100 | $294,800 | $291,300 |
| 2018 | $7,116 | $549,500 | $276,400 | $273,100 |
| 2017 | $6,819 | $523,300 | $263,200 | $260,100 |
| 2016 | $6,431 | $476,700 | $244,200 | $232,500 |
| 2015 | $6,008 | $445,700 | $228,300 | $217,400 |
| 2014 | $5,520 | $431,900 | $221,200 | $210,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map