36 Lane Ave Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $752,658 - $871,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Lane Ave, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $811,829, approximately $587 per square foot. 36 Lane Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,935 | $550 | $270 | $280 |
| 2024 | $4,782 | $568 | $279 | $289 |
| 2023 | $13,025 | $594 | $292 | $302 |
| 2022 | $13,025 | $584 | $287 | $297 |
| 2021 | $12,293 | $590 | $290 | $300 |
| 2020 | $12,189 | $699 | $664 | $35 |
| 2019 | $10,901 | $749 | $667 | $82 |
| 2018 | $11,102 | $799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,757 | $849 | $547 | $302 |
| 2016 | $10,942 | $899 | $580 | $319 |
| 2015 | $4,912 | $1,103 | $711 | $392 |
| 2014 | $4,912 | $1,103 | $711 | $392 |
| 2013 | $4,459 | $1,103 | $711 | $392 |
Source: Public Records
Map