36 Lee Dr Saint Albans, WV 25177
Estimated Value: $235,515 - $299,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Lee Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177 and is currently estimated at $281,629, approximately $110 per square foot. 36 Lee Dr is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Hayes Middle School, and Saint Albans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Smach Charles
Bought by
Ennis Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,838
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,791
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ennis Donald | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ennis Donald | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,078 | $85,560 | $12,600 | $72,960 |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $87,720 | $12,600 | $75,120 |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $84,540 | $12,600 | $71,940 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $85,920 | $12,600 | $73,320 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $86,100 | $12,600 | $73,500 |
| 2020 | $1,103 | $87,540 | $12,600 | $74,940 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $85,620 | $12,600 | $73,020 |
| 2018 | $974 | $87,000 | $12,600 | $74,400 |
| 2017 | $903 | $80,460 | $12,600 | $67,860 |
| 2016 | $920 | $81,780 | $12,600 | $69,180 |
| 2015 | $921 | $82,020 | $12,600 | $69,420 |
| 2014 | $907 | $82,200 | $12,600 | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map