M
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Michael Smith
Newcastle Property Management
(850) 687-9140
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $217,811 - $232,000
Large 2 Bedroom 2 Bath town-home is located in the heart of Destin! The living area has vaulted ceilings for a spacious feel, tiled in all main areas and laminate in the bedrooms. Freshly painted interior and exterior, with a huge fenced in side/back yard, which is a rare find for a town-home in Destin.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Newcastle Property Management License #3226806 Listed on: 04/08/2020
Last Renter's Agent
Michael Smith
Pelican Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Brandy | $122,500 | Vintage Title & Escrow | |
| Morris Brandy | $122,500 | Vintage Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Jenkins Kristi M | $65,000 | Dba Aqua Title Inc | |
| Graves Dana H | $165,000 | Aqua Title | |
| Talbert David | $110,000 | Dolphin Land Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Brandy | $89,000 | |
| Closed | Morris Brandy | $89,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Kristi M | $63,352 | |
| Previous Owner | Graves Dana H | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Talbert David | $104,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2020 04/15/20 | Rented | $1,375 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/15/2020 04/15/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2020 04/08/20 | For Rent | $1,375 | +5.8% | -- | |
| 04/06/2018 04/06/18 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/06/2018 04/06/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2018 03/26/18 | For Rent | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/12/2018 01/12/18 | Sold | $122,500 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/06/2017 12/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/25/2017 11/25/17 | For Sale | $122,500 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,066 | $174,466 | $60,000 | $114,466 |
| 2024 | $2,054 | $196,906 | $70,000 | $126,906 |
| 2023 | $2,054 | $190,910 | $70,000 | $120,910 |
| 2022 | $1,771 | $152,914 | $55,000 | $97,914 |
| 2021 | $1,641 | $135,704 | $55,000 | $80,704 |
| 2020 | $1,471 | $117,925 | $45,000 | $72,925 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $106,515 | $45,000 | $61,515 |
| 2018 | $353 | $55,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $353 | $53,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $344 | $52,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $349 | $52,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $351 | $52,060 | $0 | $0 |
M
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Michael Smith
Newcastle Property Management
(850) 687-9140
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
C
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Chasidy Kline
Newcastle Property Management
(850) 225-0354
L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lana Daniel
World Impact Real Estate
(850) 974-4257
3 in this area
9 Total Sales
F
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
FLPropertyGroup.net
World Impact Real Estate
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 844359
APN: 00-2S-22-2077-0000-0360
Ask me questions while you tour the home.