36 Low Rd Earleville, MD 21919
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $381,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Low Rd, Earleville, MD 21919 and is currently estimated at $320,392, approximately $258 per square foot. 36 Low Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Cecilton Elementary School, Bohemia Manor Middle School, and Bohemia Manor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Hoffman William F
Bought by
Strout Robert and Caudler Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Brown George Mary Jane
Bought by
Hoffman William F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strout Robert | $58,500 | Swan Title Corporation | |
| Hoffman William F | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hoffman William F | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,934 | $173,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,439 | $154,300 | $74,800 | $79,500 |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $153,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,137 | $152,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $151,600 | $74,800 | $76,800 |
| 2020 | $1,830 | $149,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,711 | $148,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $100 | $146,700 | $74,800 | $71,900 |
| 2017 | $100 | $146,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $100 | $146,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $100 | $160,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $122 | $160,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map