36 Lyondale Rd Newington, CT 06111
Estimated Value: $337,592 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,119
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Lyondale Rd, Newington, CT 06111 and is currently estimated at $347,898, approximately $310 per square foot. 36 Lyondale Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Green School, Martin Kellogg Middle School, and Newington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
36 Lyondale Road Llc
Bought by
Bendzinski Alyson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Willcox Maureen
Bought by
36 Lyondale Road Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bendzinski Alyson | -- | -- | |
| 36 Lyondale Road Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Willcox Maureen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,279 | $132,040 | $57,330 | $74,710 |
| 2024 | $5,238 | $132,040 | $57,330 | $74,710 |
| 2023 | $5,196 | $135,460 | $57,330 | $78,130 |
| 2022 | $5,214 | $135,460 | $57,330 | $78,130 |
| 2021 | $5,257 | $135,460 | $57,330 | $78,130 |
| 2020 | $5,272 | $134,220 | $55,120 | $79,100 |
| 2019 | $5,295 | $134,220 | $55,120 | $79,100 |
| 2018 | $5,167 | $134,220 | $55,120 | $79,100 |
| 2017 | $4,911 | $134,220 | $55,120 | $79,100 |
| 2016 | $4,798 | $134,220 | $55,120 | $79,100 |
| 2014 | $4,411 | $126,870 | $54,820 | $72,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map