36 Macarthur Ave Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604
Estimated Value: $606,113 - $762,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,898
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Macarthur Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604 and is currently estimated at $665,528, approximately $350 per square foot. 36 Macarthur Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hasbrouck Heights High School and Corpus Christi School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,244 | $479,200 | $215,000 | $264,200 |
| 2024 | $11,563 | $479,200 | $215,000 | $264,200 |
| 2023 | $11,323 | $448,700 | $197,500 | $251,200 |
| 2022 | $11,323 | $420,600 | $182,500 | $238,100 |
| 2021 | $10,598 | $390,600 | $173,000 | $217,600 |
| 2020 | $10,820 | $376,200 | $171,000 | $205,200 |
| 2019 | $10,527 | $370,000 | $169,000 | $201,000 |
| 2018 | $10,373 | $363,700 | $167,000 | $196,700 |
| 2017 | $10,210 | $357,500 | $165,000 | $192,500 |
| 2016 | $10,167 | $335,000 | $155,000 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | $10,003 | $335,000 | $155,000 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | $9,728 | $335,000 | $155,000 | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map