36 Maplecrest Dr Greenville, RI 02828
Bishop Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,680 - $815,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,396
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Maplecrest Dr, Greenville, RI 02828 and is currently estimated at $796,170, approximately $234 per square foot. 36 Maplecrest Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including William Winsor Elementary School, Vincent J. Gallagher Middle School, and Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Demaio John D and Demaio Phyllis A
Bought by
Demaio John D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,112
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$501,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Gregory Robert and Gregory Kristine
Bought by
Demaio John and Demaio Phyllis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demaio John D | -- | None Available | |
| Demaio John D | -- | None Available | |
| Demaio John D | -- | None Available | |
| Demaio John D | -- | None Available | |
| Demaio John | $419,000 | -- | |
| Demaio John | $419,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demaio John D | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Demaio John D | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Demaio John | $286,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Demaio John | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Demaio John | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,630 | $696,500 | $168,400 | $528,100 |
| 2024 | $7,356 | $509,400 | $142,900 | $366,500 |
| 2023 | $6,989 | $509,400 | $142,900 | $366,500 |
| 2022 | $6,806 | $509,400 | $142,900 | $366,500 |
| 2021 | $7,385 | $431,100 | $129,900 | $301,200 |
| 2020 | $7,247 | $431,100 | $129,900 | $301,200 |
| 2019 | $7,247 | $431,100 | $129,900 | $301,200 |
| 2018 | $6,963 | $396,500 | $115,500 | $281,000 |
| 2017 | $6,963 | $396,500 | $115,500 | $281,000 |
| 2016 | $6,633 | $396,500 | $115,500 | $281,000 |
| 2015 | $6,522 | $371,200 | $109,500 | $261,700 |
| 2012 | $5,847 | $365,000 | $128,000 | $237,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map