36 Marsh Rd Litchfield, CT 06759
Estimated Value: $992,000 - $1,462,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,380
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Marsh Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759 and is currently estimated at $1,179,854, approximately $349 per square foot. 36 Marsh Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Center School, Litchfield Intermediate School, and Litchfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Boynton Laura and Boynton Carl
Bought by
Bergamo Peter and Bergamo Doris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergamo Peter | $990,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bergamo Peter | $100,000 | |
| Open | Bergamo Peter | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,556 | $777,790 | $90,470 | $687,320 |
| 2024 | $14,389 | $777,790 | $90,470 | $687,320 |
| 2023 | $13,555 | $507,660 | $77,390 | $430,270 |
| 2022 | $13,605 | $507,660 | $77,390 | $430,270 |
| 2021 | $14,011 | $507,660 | $77,390 | $430,270 |
| 2020 | $14,062 | $507,660 | $77,390 | $430,270 |
| 2019 | $14,316 | $507,660 | $77,390 | $430,270 |
| 2018 | $13,864 | $500,520 | $94,250 | $406,270 |
| 2017 | $13,814 | $500,520 | $94,250 | $406,270 |
| 2016 | $13,364 | $500,520 | $94,250 | $406,270 |
| 2015 | -- | $500,520 | $94,250 | $406,270 |
| 2014 | $12,613 | $500,520 | $94,250 | $406,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map