36 Meckes St Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $548,689 - $611,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Meckes St, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $590,922, approximately $474 per square foot. 36 Meckes St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Betty Guild Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Johnson Leroy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Previosly Betty Guild and Tullendano Betty S
Bought by
Guild Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Leroy | -- | Faloni David A | |
| Guild Betty | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,229 | $472,800 | $212,200 | $260,600 |
| 2024 | $11,045 | $472,800 | $212,200 | $260,600 |
| 2023 | $11,045 | $472,800 | $212,200 | $260,600 |
| 2022 | $10,255 | $472,800 | $212,200 | $260,600 |
| 2021 | $7,430 | $99,800 | $36,600 | $63,200 |
| 2020 | $7,314 | $99,800 | $36,600 | $63,200 |
| 2019 | $7,216 | $99,800 | $36,600 | $63,200 |
| 2018 | $7,086 | $99,800 | $36,600 | $63,200 |
| 2017 | $6,891 | $99,800 | $36,600 | $63,200 |
| 2016 | $6,757 | $99,800 | $36,600 | $63,200 |
| 2015 | $6,679 | $99,800 | $36,600 | $63,200 |
| 2014 | $6,553 | $99,800 | $36,600 | $63,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map