36 Mill St Lincoln, MA 01773
Estimated Value: $1,063,843 - $1,201,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Mill St, Lincoln, MA 01773 and is currently estimated at $1,152,961, approximately $487 per square foot. 36 Mill St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School, Fuse School, and Tremont School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $103 | $803,000 | $654,100 | $148,900 |
| 2024 | $10,026 | $777,800 | $641,200 | $136,600 |
| 2023 | $10,111 | $726,400 | $590,600 | $135,800 |
| 2022 | $9,888 | $662,300 | $533,900 | $128,400 |
| 2021 | $35,933 | $590,300 | $472,500 | $117,800 |
| 2020 | $6,129 | $583,300 | $472,500 | $110,800 |
| 2019 | $5,772 | $570,100 | $457,600 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $7,753 | $570,100 | $457,600 | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $30,955 | $540,100 | $432,000 | $108,100 |
| 2016 | $7,353 | $525,600 | $419,200 | $106,400 |
| 2015 | $6,948 | $491,000 | $388,100 | $102,900 |
| 2014 | $6,479 | $449,600 | $347,600 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map