36 Mill St Luzerne, PA 18709
Estimated Value: $140,609 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Mill St, Luzerne, PA 18709 and is currently estimated at $165,402, approximately $130 per square foot. 36 Mill St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Wyoming Valley West Senior High School, St. Hedwig Elementary School, and Good Shepherd Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
Sold by
Delzeit Philip R and Delzeit Susan L
Bought by
Delzeit Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Bought by
Delzeit Phillip R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delzeit Susan L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delzeit Susan L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delzeit Phillip R | $63,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,342 | $80,600 | $23,700 | $56,900 |
| 2025 | $2,325 | $80,600 | $23,700 | $56,900 |
| 2024 | $2,319 | $80,600 | $23,700 | $56,900 |
| 2023 | $2,269 | $80,600 | $23,700 | $56,900 |
| 2022 | $2,210 | $80,600 | $23,700 | $56,900 |
| 2021 | $2,138 | $80,600 | $23,700 | $56,900 |
| 2020 | $2,138 | $80,600 | $23,700 | $56,900 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $80,600 | $23,700 | $56,900 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $80,600 | $23,700 | $56,900 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $80,600 | $23,700 | $56,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $80,600 | $23,700 | $56,900 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $80,600 | $23,700 | $56,900 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $80,600 | $23,700 | $56,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map