36 N 3rd St Saint Clair, PA 17970
Estimated Value: $78,211 - $87,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,446
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 N 3rd St, Saint Clair, PA 17970 and is currently estimated at $83,303, approximately $57 per square foot. 36 N 3rd St is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Saint Clair Area Elementary/Middle School, Gillingham Charter School, and ASSUMPTION BVM SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Donlin John W and Donlin Elizabeth
Bought by
Sanchez Clevis Ramon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Clevis Ramon | $2,686 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,804 | $64,400 | $6,900 | $57,500 |
| 2025 | $673 | $10,230 | $3,000 | $7,230 |
| 2024 | $629 | $10,230 | $3,000 | $7,230 |
| 2023 | $599 | $10,230 | $3,000 | $7,230 |
| 2022 | $599 | $10,230 | $3,000 | $7,230 |
| 2021 | $605 | $10,230 | $3,000 | $7,230 |
| 2020 | $605 | $10,230 | $3,000 | $7,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map