36 N Ely St Binghamton, NY 13901
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 N Ely St, Binghamton, NY 13901 and is currently estimated at $133,571, approximately $168 per square foot. 36 N Ely St is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Port Dickinson Elementary School, Chenango Bridge Elementary School, and Chenango Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Zavada Rudolph R
Bought by
Jan Ahmed Hassan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Ahmed Hassan | $19,800 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,653 | $44,000 | $10,600 | $33,400 |
| 2024 | $2,653 | $44,000 | $10,600 | $33,400 |
| 2023 | $2,479 | $44,000 | $10,600 | $33,400 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $44,000 | $10,600 | $33,400 |
| 2021 | $2,426 | $44,000 | $10,600 | $33,400 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $44,000 | $10,600 | $33,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $44,000 | $10,600 | $33,400 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $44,000 | $10,600 | $33,400 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $44,000 | $10,600 | $33,400 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $44,000 | $10,600 | $33,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,000 | $10,600 | $33,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,000 | $10,600 | $33,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map