36 NE 19th Ave Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Downtown Pompano Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,578 - $755,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 NE 19th Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 and is currently estimated at $698,145, approximately $382 per square foot. 36 NE 19th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Pompano Beach Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Banyan Sober Living Iv Llc
Bought by
Parkway Mobile Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
Banyan Sober Living Inc
Bought by
Banyan Sober Living Iv Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Defriest Robert and Defriest Kelly
Bought by
Banyan Sober Living Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Daisley Suzanne K
Bought by
Defriest Robert and Defriest Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1993
Sold by
Daisley Suzanne K and Daisley Violet B
Bought by
Daisley Suzanne K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parkway Mobile Homes Llc | $550,000 | Consumers First Title Co Inc | |
| Banyan Sober Living Iv Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Banyan Sober Living Inc | $200,000 | Gibraltar Title & Escrow Co | |
| Defriest Robert | $125,000 | Gibraltar Title & Escrow | |
| Daisley Suzanne K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Banyan Sober Living Inc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,668 | $569,690 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | $517,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,579 | $498,050 | $48,030 | $450,020 |
| 2023 | $9,579 | $428,020 | $48,030 | $379,990 |
| 2022 | $10,548 | $488,050 | $48,030 | $440,020 |
| 2021 | $5,931 | $265,820 | $48,030 | $217,790 |
| 2020 | $6,409 | $293,830 | $48,030 | $245,800 |
| 2019 | $6,269 | $287,830 | $48,030 | $239,800 |
| 2018 | $5,626 | $259,820 | $48,030 | $211,790 |
| 2017 | $4,975 | $234,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,730 | $214,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,366 | $195,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,997 | $177,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,900 | $48,030 | $74,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map