36 North Dr Decatur, IL 62526
The Elms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,000 - $77,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 North Dr, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $74,290, approximately $63 per square foot. 36 North Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School and Stephen Decatur Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
Sold by
Munson David
Bought by
Leonard Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,490
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Charles | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leonard Charles | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,207 | $23,471 | $2,614 | $20,857 |
| 2023 | $400 | $22,640 | $2,521 | $20,119 |
| 2022 | $411 | $20,766 | $2,333 | $18,433 |
| 2021 | $413 | $19,394 | $2,179 | $17,215 |
| 2020 | $427 | $18,494 | $2,078 | $16,416 |
| 2019 | $427 | $18,494 | $2,078 | $16,416 |
| 2018 | $422 | $17,647 | $2,397 | $15,250 |
| 2017 | $420 | $18,118 | $2,461 | $15,657 |
| 2016 | $424 | $18,303 | $2,486 | $15,817 |
| 2015 | $713 | $17,979 | $2,442 | $15,537 |
| 2014 | $652 | $17,801 | $2,418 | $15,383 |
| 2013 | $713 | $18,470 | $2,509 | $15,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map