36 North St North Reading, MA 01864
Estimated Value: $1,049,000 - $1,154,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,080
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 North St, North Reading, MA 01864 and is currently estimated at $1,096,836, approximately $356 per square foot. 36 North St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including J Turner Hood, North Reading Middle School, and North Reading High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Lindsay Melissa and Lindsay James P
Bought by
Khalid Adnan and Khalid Humera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,924
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$815,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Tower Homes Inc and Lowell Coop Bk
Bought by
Lindsay James and Lindsay Melissa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Maple Rt and Hall
Bought by
Tower Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Rodgers Dorothy and Rodgers John C
Bought by
Maple Treet Rt and Hall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khalid Adnan | $558,000 | -- | |
| Khalid Adnan | $558,000 | -- | |
| Lindsay James | $450,000 | -- | |
| Lindsay James | $450,000 | -- | |
| Tower Homes Inc | $345,000 | -- | |
| Tower Homes Inc | $345,000 | -- | |
| Maple Treet Rt | $250,000 | -- | |
| Maple Treet Rt | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khalid Adnan | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Maple Treet Rt | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maple Treet Rt | $345,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Maple Treet Rt | $352,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,994 | $918,400 | $359,100 | $559,300 |
| 2024 | $11,855 | $897,400 | $338,100 | $559,300 |
| 2023 | $11,340 | $810,600 | $310,500 | $500,100 |
| 2022 | $10,604 | $706,900 | $282,900 | $424,000 |
| 2021 | $4,513 | $632,700 | $257,300 | $375,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map