36 Old Farm Rd Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $730,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Old Farm Rd, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $615,393, approximately $462 per square foot. 36 Old Farm Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Hurwitz Mark L and Hurwitz Marjorie G
Bought by
Hurwitz Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1990
Sold by
Rychlicki Richard J
Bought by
Hurwitz Mark L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurwitz Ret | -- | -- | |
| Hurwitz Mark L | $185,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hurwitz Mark L | $126,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurwitz Mark L | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurwitz Mark L | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,997 | $602,700 | $266,900 | $335,800 |
| 2024 | $6,859 | $599,000 | $261,700 | $337,300 |
| 2023 | $6,505 | $538,500 | $238,000 | $300,500 |
| 2022 | $6,266 | $460,700 | $198,400 | $262,300 |
| 2021 | $6,032 | $408,100 | $165,300 | $242,800 |
| 2020 | $5,872 | $393,800 | $165,300 | $228,500 |
| 2019 | $5,956 | $397,600 | $157,400 | $240,200 |
| 2018 | $5,965 | $375,600 | $143,100 | $232,500 |
| 2017 | $5,571 | $344,300 | $136,200 | $208,100 |
| 2016 | $5,427 | $312,100 | $123,900 | $188,200 |
| 2015 | $5,312 | $293,500 | $117,800 | $175,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map