36 Old Pool Rd Biddeford, ME 04005
Hills Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,129 - $857,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Old Pool Rd, Biddeford, ME 04005 and is currently estimated at $752,282, approximately $560 per square foot. 36 Old Pool Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including John F Kennedy Memorial School, Biddeford Primary School, and Biddeford Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Brouillard Scott A and Brouillard Jennifer E
Bought by
Brenner Leonhard and Brenner Amber Maribeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,500
Outstanding Balance
$60,589
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$691,693
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenner Leonhard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brenner Leonhard | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,324 | $490,200 | $272,500 | $217,700 |
| 2024 | $6,949 | $488,700 | $272,500 | $216,200 |
| 2023 | $6,347 | $483,800 | $267,600 | $216,200 |
| 2022 | $6,144 | $374,400 | $164,600 | $209,800 |
| 2021 | $5,817 | $319,100 | $139,100 | $180,000 |
| 2020 | $5,863 | $292,400 | $126,400 | $166,000 |
| 2019 | $5,345 | $267,500 | $126,400 | $141,100 |
| 2018 | $5,270 | $267,500 | $126,400 | $141,100 |
| 2017 | $5,052 | $251,700 | $126,400 | $125,300 |
| 2016 | $4,999 | $251,700 | $126,400 | $125,300 |
| 2015 | $4,774 | $245,200 | $126,400 | $118,800 |
| 2014 | $4,656 | $245,200 | $126,400 | $118,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $276,300 | $143,000 | $133,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map