36 Oreco Terrace Monroe, NY 10950
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Oreco Terrace, Monroe, NY 10950 and is currently estimated at $517,103, approximately $368 per square foot. 36 Oreco Terrace is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe-Woodbury Middle School, Monroe-Woodbury High School, and United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Schnering Frances C and Coyne Elizabeth M
Bought by
Guerrera John and Guerrera Kellie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrera John | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,420 | $59,000 | $11,900 | $47,100 |
| 2024 | $12,256 | $59,000 | $11,900 | $47,100 |
| 2023 | $12,256 | $59,000 | $11,900 | $47,100 |
| 2022 | $11,776 | $59,000 | $11,900 | $47,100 |
| 2021 | $11,861 | $59,000 | $11,900 | $47,100 |
| 2020 | $10,595 | $59,000 | $11,900 | $47,100 |
| 2019 | $10,366 | $59,000 | $11,900 | $47,100 |
| 2018 | $10,366 | $59,000 | $11,900 | $47,100 |
| 2017 | $10,245 | $59,000 | $11,900 | $47,100 |
| 2016 | $10,307 | $59,000 | $11,900 | $47,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,000 | $11,900 | $47,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,000 | $11,900 | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map