36 Ormonde Blvd Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $797,248 - $850,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Ormonde Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $823,624, approximately $401 per square foot. 36 Ormonde Blvd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Mona Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Keefe Annette J O
Bought by
Mohammed Amandeen and Mohammed Kalita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,892
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$555,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohammed Amandeen | $435,000 | Titlevest | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mohammed Amandeen | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |