36 Palane E Calverton, NY 11933
Estimated Value: $746,000 - $871,191
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Palane E, Calverton, NY 11933 and is currently estimated at $812,298, approximately $321 per square foot. 36 Palane E is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,706 | $70,900 | $13,500 | $57,400 |
| 2023 | $13,706 | $70,900 | $13,500 | $57,400 |
| 2022 | $11,833 | $70,900 | $13,500 | $57,400 |
| 2021 | $11,833 | $70,900 | $13,500 | $57,400 |
| 2020 | $12,715 | $70,900 | $13,500 | $57,400 |
| 2019 | $12,715 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $70,900 | $13,500 | $57,400 |
| 2017 | $12,377 | $70,900 | $13,500 | $57,400 |
| 2016 | $11,954 | $70,900 | $13,500 | $57,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,900 | $13,500 | $57,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,900 | $13,500 | $57,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map