NOT LISTED FOR SALE

36 Patton Rd Tonawanda, NY 14150

Estimated Value: $170,000 - $190,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
979 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 36 Patton Rd, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and is currently estimated at $181,715, approximately $185 per square foot. 36 Patton Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Tonawanda Elementary School, Tonawanda Middle High School, and New Life Christian School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Tynan Catherine and Zurek Catherine
Bought by
Pde Real Estate Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
$181,715

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Huskey Steven Richard and Huskey Evelyn
Bought by
Zurek Catherine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pde Real Estate Holdings Llc $105,000 None Available
Zurek Catherine $60,000 None Available
Huskey Steven Richard -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,478 $164,000 $14,700 $149,300
2024 $2,478 $164,000 $14,700 $149,300
2023 $2,224 $164,000 $14,700 $149,300
2022 $1,912 $86,000 $15,500 $70,500
2021 $1,905 $86,000 $15,500 $70,500
2020 $1,884 $86,000 $15,500 $70,500
2019 $2,449 $86,000 $15,500 $70,500
2018 $1,835 $86,000 $15,500 $70,500
2017 $363 $60,000 $15,100 $44,900
2016 $1,412 $60,000 $15,100 $44,900
2015 -- $60,000 $15,100 $44,900
2014 -- $60,000 $15,100 $44,900
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.