36 Peake Rd Edison, NJ 08837
Estimated Value: $581,819 - $764,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,506
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Peake Rd, Edison, NJ 08837 and is currently estimated at $681,705, approximately $452 per square foot. 36 Peake Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Sanchez Jose and Sanchez Jocelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,897
Interest Rate
8.59%
Estimated Equity
$606,808
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Jose | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Jose | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,102 | $203,300 | $116,600 | $86,700 |
| 2024 | $12,037 | $203,300 | $116,600 | $86,700 |
| 2023 | $12,037 | $203,300 | $116,600 | $86,700 |
| 2022 | $12,041 | $203,300 | $116,600 | $86,700 |
| 2021 | $12,001 | $203,300 | $116,600 | $86,700 |
| 2020 | $11,891 | $203,300 | $116,600 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $11,442 | $203,300 | $116,600 | $86,700 |
| 2018 | $11,165 | $203,300 | $116,600 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $10,929 | $203,300 | $116,600 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $10,726 | $203,300 | $116,600 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | $10,315 | $203,300 | $116,600 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | $10,015 | $203,300 | $116,600 | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map