J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jonathan De Araujo
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Estimated Value: $2,175,000 - $2,435,000
Come visit this fantastic new home built by one of the areas finest builders. It features a bright modern floor plan with 4 Bedrooms, 4 Full Bathrooms and one 1/2 Bathroom. The Master Suite is abundantly spacious and features 2 Walk-in Closets. The finished third floor offers the potential for a Media Room, Children's Play Room or whatever your imagination can make of it! The Basement also offers the potential for more finished space in the future.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jonathan De Araujo
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services License #449548623 Listed on: 03/08/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Connie | $1,340,000 | -- | |
| Seaver Properties Llc | $450,000 | -- | |
| Stewart Dan J | $40,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Connie | $670,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seaver Properties Llc | $750,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2018 07/16/18 | Sold | $1,340,000 | -2.2% | $306 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2018 06/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2018 03/08/18 | For Sale | $1,369,900 | -- | $313 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $257 | $1,940,800 | $569,800 | $1,371,000 |
| 2024 | $24,677 | $1,879,400 | $531,800 | $1,347,600 |
| 2023 | $20,556 | $1,586,100 | $506,600 | $1,079,500 |
| 2022 | $19,982 | $1,353,800 | $368,400 | $985,400 |
| 2021 | $19,551 | $1,328,200 | $368,400 | $959,800 |
| 2020 | $18,691 | $1,313,500 | $322,300 | $991,200 |
| 2019 | $18,213 | $1,283,500 | $330,800 | $952,700 |
| 2018 | $10,112 | $707,600 | $332,100 | $375,500 |
| 2017 | $6,223 | $442,300 | $316,200 | $126,100 |
| 2016 | $5,329 | $382,800 | $283,800 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | $5,772 | $403,900 | $300,400 | $103,500 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jonathan De Araujo
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Hans Brings
Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham
(617) 968-0022
2 in this area
426 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72290935
APN: CONC-000007I-000000-001175
Ask me questions while you tour the home.