36 Phillips Ln Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $738,000 - $796,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Phillips Ln, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $761,206, approximately $487 per square foot. 36 Phillips Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Stakey Harold W and Stakey Lora F
Bought by
Coval Robyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,200
Outstanding Balance
$215,120
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$546,086
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coval Robyn | $359,000 | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coval Robyn | $287,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,390 | $50,700 | $11,900 | $38,800 |
| 2023 | $10,390 | $50,700 | $11,900 | $38,800 |
| 2022 | $9,106 | $50,700 | $11,900 | $38,800 |
| 2021 | $9,106 | $50,700 | $11,900 | $38,800 |
| 2020 | $9,719 | $50,700 | $11,900 | $38,800 |
| 2019 | $9,719 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $50,700 | $11,900 | $38,800 |
| 2017 | $9,511 | $50,700 | $11,900 | $38,800 |
| 2016 | $9,204 | $50,700 | $11,900 | $38,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,700 | $11,900 | $38,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,700 | $11,900 | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map