36 Pine Bluff Dr Beavercreek, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Pine Bluff Dr, Beavercreek, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $226,811, approximately $193 per square foot. 36 Pine Bluff Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairbrook Elementary School, Herman K Ankeney Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Collins Kristopher R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Neal Frank W
Bought by
Colonial Savings Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Colonial Savings Fa
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Brock William J and Brock Martha A
Bought by
Neal Frank W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,146
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Kristopher R | $60,000 | Attorney | |
| Colonial Savings Fa | $66,000 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Neal Frank W | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neal Frank W | $118,146 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,766 | $56,030 | $14,960 | $41,070 |
| 2024 | $3,766 | $56,030 | $14,960 | $41,070 |
| 2023 | $3,731 | $56,030 | $14,960 | $41,070 |
| 2022 | $3,509 | $46,520 | $11,510 | $35,010 |
| 2021 | $3,440 | $46,520 | $11,510 | $35,010 |
| 2020 | $3,466 | $46,520 | $11,510 | $35,010 |
| 2019 | $3,146 | $38,550 | $8,080 | $30,470 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $38,550 | $8,080 | $30,470 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $38,550 | $8,080 | $30,470 |
| 2016 | $2,516 | $33,740 | $8,080 | $25,660 |
| 2015 | $2,502 | $33,740 | $8,080 | $25,660 |
| 2014 | $2,465 | $33,740 | $8,080 | $25,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map