36 Pine St Berkley, MA 02779
Estimated Value: $694,161 - $859,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,316
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Pine St, Berkley, MA 02779 and is currently estimated at $795,290, approximately $239 per square foot. 36 Pine St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Berkley Community School and Our Lady of Lourdes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Gutierrez-Santos T T and Gutierrez-Santos Gutierrez
Bought by
Gutierrez-Santos Irt and Guiterrez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Gutierrez Jose M and Santos Yolanda
Bought by
Gutierrez Santos T and Gutierrez G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1987
Sold by
Gouvlia Kevin J
Bought by
Gutierrez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
10.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez-Santos Irt | -- | -- | |
| Gutierrez Santos T | -- | -- | |
| Gutierrez Santos T | -- | -- | |
| Gutierrez Jose | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Jose | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Jose | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Jose | $108,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Jose | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,572 | $630,500 | $123,000 | $507,500 |
| 2024 | $7,319 | $587,900 | $105,900 | $482,000 |
| 2023 | $6,911 | $522,800 | $105,900 | $416,900 |
| 2022 | $6,804 | $494,800 | $92,100 | $402,700 |
| 2021 | $6,586 | $461,200 | $87,700 | $373,500 |
| 2020 | $6,565 | $451,800 | $77,600 | $374,200 |
| 2019 | $6,348 | $433,600 | $77,600 | $356,000 |
| 2018 | $5,810 | $414,400 | $74,600 | $339,800 |
| 2017 | $5,511 | $385,400 | $83,600 | $301,800 |
| 2016 | $5,249 | $353,700 | $83,600 | $270,100 |
| 2015 | $4,741 | $340,800 | $83,600 | $257,200 |
| 2014 | $4,500 | $351,300 | $90,700 | $260,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map