Estimated payment $2,390/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- 1 Fireplace
- Central Air
- Attic
About This Home
Welcome to 36 Pleasant View Road 3 bedroom 1 Full bath ranch style home . More details coming soon
Listing Agent
RE/MAX Heritage Brokerage Phone: (203) 605-1865 License #REB.0791467 Listed on: 04/01/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,895
Year Built
- Built in 1957
Lot Details
- 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned R-4
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Concrete Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Asphalt Shingled Roof
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,432 Sq Ft Home
- 1 Fireplace
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Attic or Crawl Hatchway Insulated
- Oven or Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating System Uses Oil
- Fuel Tank Located in Basement
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1093154
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,895 | $159,600 | $39,630 | $119,970 |
| 2024 | $6,895 | $159,600 | $39,690 | $119,910 |
| 2023 | $6,161 | $159,600 | $39,690 | $119,910 |
| 2022 | $6,161 | $159,600 | $39,690 | $119,910 |
| 2021 | $6,161 | $159,600 | $39,690 | $119,910 |
| 2020 | $6,197 | $141,260 | $39,690 | $101,570 |
| 2019 | $5,915 | $141,260 | $39,690 | $101,570 |
| 2018 | $5,561 | $141,260 | $39,690 | $101,570 |
| 2017 | $5,561 | $141,260 | $39,690 | $101,570 |
| 2016 | $5,561 | $141,260 | $39,690 | $101,570 |
| 2015 | $5,354 | $149,800 | $39,690 | $110,110 |
| 2014 | $5,354 | $149,800 | $39,690 | $110,110 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $325,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $308,750 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $308,750 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24162172
APN: DERB-000005-000006-000083
- 55 David Humphrey Rd
- 3 Laurel Ave
- 131 Sentinel Hill Rd
- 36 Commodore Hull Dr
- 28 Mclaughlin Terrace
- 27-29 Mclaughlin Terrace
- 71 Sentinel Hill Rd
- 25 Stephen St
- 4 Shelton St
- 100 Dirienzo Heights
- 118 Bradley Terrace
- 101 Sunset Dr
- 204 New Haven Ave Unit 6H
- 204 New Haven Ave Unit 8H
- 75 Commodore Commons Unit 75
- 1 Bank St
- 1025 Willard Rd
- 25 Beechwood Dr
- 90 Marshall Ln
- 16 Mount Pleasant St
- 156 New Haven Ave
- 38 New Haven Ave
- 100 Mount Pleasant St
- 39 Bank St Unit 2
- 39 Bank St Unit 1
- 74 Mount Pleasant St Unit 2
- 165 Derby Ave Unit 165 Derby Ave. Derby 06418 CT
- 273 Derby Ave Unit 612
- 158 River Rd
- 310 Derby Ave Unit 2 bed room first floor
- 65 Park St Unit 67
- 67-71 Minerva St
- 227 Howe Ave