36 Quidnet Ct Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $208,305 - $243,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
842
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Quidnet Ct, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $228,076, approximately $270 per square foot. 36 Quidnet Ct is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including A. Baldwin Middle School, E.C. Adams Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Hurrovitch Lara
Bought by
Benson Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,024
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$164,052
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Joseph | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benson Joseph | $104,000 | |
| Closed | Benson Joseph | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,745 | $99,260 | $0 | $99,260 |
| 2024 | $2,638 | $99,260 | $0 | $99,260 |