36 Reading Rd Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $288,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Reading Rd, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $271,656, approximately $153 per square foot. 36 Reading Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,555 | $78,782 | $13,671 | $65,111 |
| 2024 | $4,388 | $74,797 | $12,980 | $61,817 |
| 2022 | $4,388 | $55,665 | $9,660 | $46,005 |
| 2021 | $4,316 | $54,270 | $9,418 | $44,852 |
| 2020 | $4,161 | $52,485 | $9,108 | $43,377 |
| 2019 | $4,026 | $52,485 | $9,108 | $43,377 |
| 2018 | $4,022 | $52,485 | $9,108 | $43,377 |
| 2017 | $3,859 | $52,485 | $9,108 | $43,377 |
| 2016 | $3,849 | $52,485 | $9,108 | $43,377 |
| 2015 | $3,791 | $51,791 | $8,988 | $42,803 |
| 2014 | $3,750 | $51,791 | $8,988 | $42,803 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,776 | $8,812 | $41,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map