36 Rickert Dr Yardley, PA 19067
Estimated Value: $838,000 - $958,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,512
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Rickert Dr, Yardley, PA 19067 and is currently estimated at $894,770, approximately $254 per square foot. 36 Rickert Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Makefield Elementary School, William Penn Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Long Kim J and Long Heather S
Bought by
Goddard Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,917
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$606,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Manley Robert V and Manley Wendy K
Bought by
Long Kim J and Long Heather S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
Sold by
Diaz Jane M and Diaz Patrick J
Bought by
Manley Robert and Manley Wendy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Diaz Jane M and Diaz Patrick J
Bought by
Diaz Jane M and Diaz Patrick J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goddard Joan M | $545,000 | None Available | |
| Long Kim J | $565,900 | -- | |
| Manley Robert | $315,000 | -- | |
| Diaz Jane M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goddard Joan M | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Kim J | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manley Robert | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Long Kim J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,067 | $50,960 | $12,200 | $38,760 |
| 2024 | $12,067 | $50,960 | $12,200 | $38,760 |
| 2023 | $11,461 | $50,960 | $12,200 | $38,760 |
| 2022 | $11,213 | $50,960 | $12,200 | $38,760 |
| 2021 | $11,035 | $50,960 | $12,200 | $38,760 |
| 2020 | $11,035 | $50,960 | $12,200 | $38,760 |
| 2019 | $10,816 | $50,960 | $12,200 | $38,760 |
| 2018 | $10,626 | $50,960 | $12,200 | $38,760 |
| 2017 | $10,297 | $50,960 | $12,200 | $38,760 |
| 2016 | $10,178 | $50,960 | $12,200 | $38,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,960 | $12,200 | $38,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,960 | $12,200 | $38,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map