36 Ridge Dr E Roslyn, NY 11576
Estimated Value: $2,215,625
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,650
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Ridge Dr E, Roslyn, NY 11576 and is currently estimated at $2,215,625, approximately $607 per square foot. 36 Ridge Dr E is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Roslyn Middle School, Roslyn High School, and St. Mary's College Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Lebowitz Alona and Lebowitz Stephen E
Bought by
Weinberg Matthew R and Weinberg Jennifer C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,240,000
Outstanding Balance
$949,532
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,266,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Constructi Crescent Hills
Bought by
Lebowitz Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Schack Celeste
Bought by
Khomari Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinberg Matthew R | $1,550,000 | None Available | |
| Weinberg Matthew R | $1,550,000 | None Available | |
| Weinberg Matthew R | $1,550,000 | None Available | |
| Weinberg Matthew R | $1,550,000 | None Available | |