Seller's Agent in 2017
Marilyn Douglas
Marker's Octagon Realty
(518) 925-7710
13 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $216,000
Imagine calling this classic Queen Anne Victorian your home! The house offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, living room with gracious windows with authentic woodwork, and fireplace. Stained glass windows and original staircase are just a few of the highlights. Exterior features include the welcoming front porch, fenced in back yard, large deck, and carriage barn. Once in a rare while a find such as this will appear on the market at a price you can afford. Act today! Excellent Condition
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Marker's Octagon Realty License #40DO0996382 Listed on: 12/03/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Tracey Rex
Picket Fence Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparks William B | $74,000 | Edward J Gorman |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2017 05/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2017 04/07/17 | Sold | $116,600 | +1.8% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2017 02/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2016 12/02/16 | Price Changed | $114,500 | 0.0% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2016 12/02/16 | For Sale | $114,500 | -1.8% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2016 11/30/16 | Off Market | $116,600 | -- | -- |
| 08/18/2016 08/18/16 | For Sale | $119,500 | 0.0% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2015 08/14/15 | Price Changed | $119,500 | -4.4% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2015 05/22/15 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,048 | $140,000 | $7,700 | $132,300 |
| 2024 | $4,048 | $140,000 | $7,700 | $132,300 |
| 2023 | $4,198 | $111,000 | $5,200 | $105,800 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $111,000 | $5,200 | $105,800 |
| 2021 | $4,940 | $111,000 | $5,200 | $105,800 |
| 2020 | $5,393 | $111,000 | $5,200 | $105,800 |
| 2019 | $848 | $111,000 | $5,200 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $4,185 | $111,000 | $5,200 | $105,800 |
| 2017 | $4,097 | $34,500 | $1,900 | $32,600 |
| 2016 | $4,092 | $34,500 | $1,900 | $32,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,500 | $1,900 | $32,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,500 | $1,900 | $32,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Marilyn Douglas
Marker's Octagon Realty
(518) 925-7710
13 in this area
30 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Tracey Rex
Picket Fence Properties
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 201510622
APN: 2801-027.18-13-12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.