36 Rivermeadow Dr Steep Falls, ME 04085
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Rivermeadow Dr, Steep Falls, ME 04085 and is currently estimated at $446,419, approximately $265 per square foot. 36 Rivermeadow Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Starostecki Lisa M and Starostecki Peter S
Bought by
Gilman Ethan and Gilman Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,456
Outstanding Balance
$237,579
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$208,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Starostecki Lisa M and Starostecki Peter S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,942
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Ditech Financial Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilman Ethan | -- | -- | |
| Gilman Ethan | -- | -- | |
| Starostecki Lisa M | $224,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilman Ethan | $275,456 | |
| Closed | Gilman Ethan | $275,456 | |
| Previous Owner | Starostecki Lisa M | $219,942 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,753 | $383,300 | $88,300 | $295,000 |
| 2024 | $4,424 | $351,100 | $81,800 | $269,300 |
| 2023 | $4,120 | $297,500 | $67,500 | $230,000 |
| 2022 | $4,014 | $277,800 | $60,500 | $217,300 |
| 2021 | $3,936 | $262,400 | $55,300 | $207,100 |
| 2019 | $3,817 | $266,900 | $65,800 | $201,100 |
| 2018 | $3,139 | $225,800 | $59,300 | $166,500 |
| 2017 | $2,992 | $225,800 | $59,300 | $166,500 |
| 2016 | $2,895 | $225,800 | $59,300 | $166,500 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $225,800 | $59,300 | $166,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $225,800 | $59,300 | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map